Sunday, December 30, 2012

Terimakasih 2012 dan Selamat Datang 2013

Post kali ini berbicara tentang resolusi. Yap. Di akhir tahun sudah pasti semua orang membicarakan resolusi. Dan sudah pasti kita harus melihat kembali resolusi yang kita buat di awal tahun 2012, apakah tercapai semua ? :)

Di tahun 2012 ini bisa dibilang gue ga banyak menetapkan resolusi. Dan walaupun ga banyak, ternyata ga semua resolusi itu bisa gue capai. Yah, mungkin memang belum saatnya ya. Di 2012, sekitar 70% dari resolusi dan wish list gue tercapai.  Puji Tuhan :)

Dan, untuk tahun 2013, sepertinya banyak resolusi / life plan yang gue susun dan tetapkan, semoga bisa tercapai semuanya.

Here some of my resolutions / life plan for 2013 :
Internship. Ya, sudah saatnya gue kerja dan cari pengalaman yang beneran. Hope I'll get it soon ~

Lulus ~ Lulus ~ Wisuda tepat pada waktunya~ (Include nyelesain proposal secepat mungkin and then nyelesain skripsi selancar mungkin tanpa hambatan)

Be an active blood donor. Selama tahun 2012 hanya berhasil dua kali donor darah. Untuk 2013, berharap bisa rutin tiga bulan sekali :D

Working. Well, it's a must, right ? Kewajiban yang ga bisa dihindari setelah lulus :p

Medical Check Up. Entahlah, gue kepengen aja melakukan medical check up.

Read at least two books each month and buy at least one book each month. I mean buku di luar buku kuliah dan yang berkaitan dengan skripsi. 

Reach my financial target ! Di tahun 2012, gue ternyata bisa mencapai target finansial yang udah gue tetapkan, so di tahun 2013 juga harus ! :)

Going somewhere out of Jabodetabek and Belitung ~ 

Try something big ! Pengen mencoba hal-hal yang belum pernah dilakukan sebelumnya dan mungkin mencoba sesuatu yang mungkin sebelumnya ga berani gue lakukan, misalnya panjat tebing ! (ini misalnya yaa~)

(to be continued...)

Thank you 2012 and Welcome 2013 ~

Source : http://doublemesh.com
HAPPY NEW YEAR !

Friday, December 28, 2012

Wonderful Year

Tahun 2012 bisa dikatakan merupakan tahun yang membahagiakan bagi gue, banyak hal unpredictable yang terjadi dan banyak juga hal yang baru pertama kali gue alami. Hanya saja sayangnya gue ga seperti teman gue yang selalu mencatat apa yang dia alami setiap hari, jadinya banyak hal yang gue udah lupa kapan terjadinya. Mengandalkan foto-foto yang ada, gue berusaha untuk mengingat kembali apa saja yang udah gue lalui di tahun 2012 ini...

Januari :
Sukses menjalankan rencana untuk ngerayain ulang tahun si cece, dan gue masih ingat dengan jelas tampang kaget si cece waktu buka pintu kamarnya. Tahun ini gue senang karena bisa kasih kado buat cece yang melampaui kado-kado tahun sebelumnya ~

Birthday cake ~

dan imlek tahun ini oke banget ! Karena tahun ini bisa imlek bareng keluarga di Belitung !


Februari :
Valentine ! Cerita lengkapnya bisa dilihat di sini :) dan dan dan yang paling senang adalah gara - gara Valentine gue menang event lomba Blog dari yukmakan !Love it :)

Grand Prize !

Kemudian, ultahnya Levina :)



Maret :
Hartini ulang tahun ~

Happy Birthday Tini !

April :
Baru kali ini ngerjain tugas kuliah dengan niat pengen perfect pake 'banget' ! Haha

Pict by Sarah

Di bulan ini si dia tiba-tiba ngajakin ke Ancol ! Haha

Dermaga Hati di Ancol - Lebih mirip kayak tempat curhat para pasangan atau mungkin para jomblo (?)

Mei :
Appreciation Day ! 


with Dessy :)

and Happy Birthday to him :) Tahun ini gue minta dia pilih sendiri kado ulang tahunnya, so, dia sendiri yang milih, tahu harganya dan ga pake bungkus kado, hhaha...

Juni :
Pasport di tangan !

Kedua kalinya ikut donor darah :)

and my birthday :) Tahun ini sama kejutannya dari teman-teman dan yang paling bikin terharu adalah kejutan dari si cece :')

Thanks guys - all in red ! :D

Thanks to my sister for the gift !

Ikut event Drop of Hope :)

a simple greeting for the child

dan di akhir bulan, ada pesta BBQ bareng Steph, Jeje, Sarah dan Linda. Moment yang ga bakal dilupain !


Juli :
Happy birthday to my brother !

Jalan - jalan ke Monas with the genk~


the genk

Jalan - jalan ke Kota tua ~

tampang serius
Heng-ot sama Bril ! 


Agustus :
Bulan dimana gue berhasil mewujudkan resolusi 2012 gue :D

Singapore !

dan... Happy Birthday Sarah !

September :
Semester 7 ! 

Happy Birthday Jesica !

Kedua kalinya jadi buddy Coordinator ~

Oktober :
Happy Birthday Stephanie !

Happy Birthday Steph !

and....Happy engaged to my sister ! :)

November :
Kedua kalinya heng-ot bareng the genk ~

pict from Jesica

Pertama kalinya ikut test masuk perusahaan besar dan berhasil lolos ke tahap selanjutnya :) Wish me luck for the next step !

Kedua kalinya ke Jogja :) Bertemu kembali dengan teman-teman lama dan mengenal teman-teman baru dari berbagai daerah yang berbeda :)

Win an audit competition. Unpredictable. I'm blessed.

December :
Happy Birthday Mom !

pertama kalinya Natalan bareng teman ~

pict from Jesica

WONDERFUL YEAR !

Wednesday, December 26, 2012

執子之手

When I watched this Music Video, I almost cried. It touched my heart so much :') Please take a look :)





Sunday, December 23, 2012

Tokio Kitchen

I spent my Saturday with my sister and Jesica. We've made a plan to have a lunch together at Tokio Kitchen, Central Park Mall. Thanks to my sister for the lunch.
  
Tokio Kitchen, a cozy place with its great and beautiful interior design.


Tamarillo Tea and Punch Tea
Aburi Salmon Sushi
Pizza and Pasta
If you want to see the professional pictures of these foods and beverages, you can ask the more professional photographer for it, Jesica :)
Jesica in action

Saturday, December 22, 2012

Christmas Celebration

It's my first time to celebrate Christmas with my friends. Youth Christmas Celebration with "Awakening" as their theme, at APL Tower Central Park Mall, Jakarta.

Thanks to Stephanie for the cake :)

Christmas tree at Central Park Mall
What I've learned : Love your life, because you never know when it will be end. Always be nice to your beloved people. Because you never know when you will lose them. You never know what is the last moment that you spend with them and what is the last conversation between you and them.

You say that you love rain, but....

Jakarta - 22.12.2012 - Afternoon
suddenly remember a part of a poem : you say that you love rain, but.... - unknown

P.S : Pict taken by my sister

Friday, December 21, 2012

We're Still Here

Christmas tree at Mall Ciputra
 
Christmas tree at Binus Library
rainy day.. going to celebrate Christmas with my friends tonight.
Happy holiday everybody ! The world is still beautiful and we're still here ! :)

Thursday, December 20, 2012

Thesis

Have no idea about :
what should I analyze
what should I write
what should I search
what should I observe
what should I prepare
what should I learn
what should I ....

Can you please just tell me and give me the clue ? :')  

Tuesday, December 18, 2012

When you look to the sky ...

Brunch at Little Taiwan. Emporium Pluit.

I am so BIG, ain't I ? ~

Love is a fruit in season at all times, and within reach of every hand - Mother Teresa

The way is not in the sky. The way is in the heart. - Buddha
- at SkyLift TMII -

He was trying to smile although he was scared :) The SkyLift was so high !

Friday, December 14, 2012

What Should I Do ?

A lazy week...

I spend almost everyday (including today) just for sleep all day long without doing anything. Don't know why, in fact, I can did all of my assignment and proposal at these days, but, didn't have any spirit to do it.

Anyway, I just got my mid term score two days ago, and, the results were so bad, really bad.

Almost forget what have I did exactly on last Monday , just remember that I went to the library on the morning and then back to my dorm, took a nap, then worked alone, without my partner.

On Tuesday, I had an interview simulation. In English. I was so nervous because I haven't been interview in English, but, unpredictable, I could answer all of the questions ~

Wednesday, slept all day long, just like a pig ~

Thursday, yesterday, woke up so early, then went to attend the job interview with my sisters from another family, but sadly, she got sick, not in a good condition and a good mood, hope that she will get well soon. And also hope that we will get good results from the interview.

Friday, today, should I say "Thank God It's Friday" ? I exactly don't want time passed so quickly :(

Saturday, tomorrow, going to meet my beloved sister, and also my beloved boyfriend :)

Quote of this week :
"Life is full of screwups. You're supposed to fail sometimes. It's a required part of human existance"
Sarah Dessen ; Along for the Ride

Tuesday, December 11, 2012

Failure

Source : Pinterest

Reflection

Without deep reflection one knows from daily life that one exists for other people. Albert Einstein

Have you been kind today ?


Ask yourself : Have you been kind today? Make kindness your daily modus operandi and change your world - Annie Lennox

Wednesday, December 5, 2012

A picture of you and the person you have been closest with the longest


The girl who in the red shirt, the chubby one :) She is my sister, the greatest sister in the world,  my best friend, the best friend!, my consultant, I have always been able to tell her my problem, everything that I could handle well and anything, she always can help me solve the problem and tell me the way out, she becomes my confidant ! Without her, I don’t know what I would be. I have known her for my whole life, she doesn’t have to be in my life every time, but she is the person I have been closest with the longest, she is the best ! :)

Tuesday, December 4, 2012

A Picture of Yourself with Fifteen Facts


1. My name is Anni Susanti and I love my name ~
2. I'm sure that I'm a perfectionist
3. I love rainy day
4. I hate when people write my name as 'Ani', 
don't you know that my name has double "n" ? 
*angry face* LOL
5. I am the youngest child in my family
6. I love nature, especially the beach
7. I wish that I can travel around the world, to China, Australia, Europe, etc
8. I can speak Indonesia and Mandarin as fluent and still learning on English
9. I am addicted to Nescafe, works and Asian drama
10. I love hunting foods with my sister
11. Friends are really important for me. I can't live without them
12. I love my mom, dad, sister and brother
13. I don't know how to become a fashion girl and how to make up ~
14. I am allergic on seafood but I still love eating seafood
15. I always want to know what the other people think about me, so...what do you think about me ?

(Photo credit to Jesica)

Friday, November 30, 2012

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

The Queen of SOP - 勝女的代價



Drama yang satu ini hadir di saat yang tepat ! Di saat liburan panjang, di saat kehabisan stock film ~ 

Walaupun sebenarnya udah ketebak jalan ceritanya seperti apa, tapi tetep aja ga bosan buat nonton, karena ada beberapa alur yang sering berbeda dengan prediksi. Salah satu kelebihan dari drama ini adalah pengambilan lokasi di tiga tempat berbeda. London. ShangHai. Taipei. Dipadu dengan spot-spot tempat yang sangat menarik dan cantik :). Menurut gue, bagian yang menyenangkan justru ada di episode-episode awal, dan egois sedikit, gw justru berharap drama ini tamat di episode ke-13 aja :D karena setelah episode 13, jalan ceritanya udah seperti cerita drama pada umumnya. Sejauh ini sih menurut gue demikian. (Note : Gue baru sampai di episode ke-21).

Ada beberapa komentar yang mengatakan bahwa drama ini mirip dengan In Time With You , tapi menurut gue, secara keseluruhan berbeda kok :D. Semoga bisa cepat selesai nontonnya yaa, nanti gue bakal kasih review nya kalo udah selesai ~

Ini trailer nya ~